CENTRAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (CEC) - The "Brain & Heart" of APWWS

Click to View the former office bearers of APWWS

Term of CEC : Three (3) Years

PRESENT EXECUTIVE MEMBERS (CEC)
[10th Oct' 2016 - 10th Oct' 2019]
 

Sl.No Portfolio Incumbent Name Contact No.
1. President Smt.Dipti Bengia Tadar 8731042796/9436410710
2. Vice President Smt.Tojum Potom 8974337537/7005102612
3. Secretary General Smt.Kani Nada Maling 9612157361
4. Asst. Secretary General Ms. Joram Mepung 9615002141
5. Chief Coordinator Smt.Yapi Taggu  9456633564
6. Treasurer  Smt.Hage Onyo 9436052429
7. Spokesperson Smt.Gumri Ringu 9436041443
8. Registrar Ms .Yapi Maling  8974955244
9. Convener Smt .Nido Savita 933604776
10. Asstt. Convener Ms. Anu Songtheng 9856371751
11. Chief Auditor Smt. Dojum Ngomdir 9436223065
12. Asstt. Auditor Ms.Chalak Lowang 8730006696
13. Asstt. Auditor Smt.Hibu Yamung 9856786271
14. Education Secretary Ms .Apilang Bone Apum  9774813551
15. Health Secretary Dr Tasso Kampu 8974787422
16. Agriculture Secretary Smt.Yabin Zirdo 9402690322
17. Industry Secretary Advocate Rosy Taba  9615617729
18. Publicity Secretary Smt .Tongam Rina  9862210962/9436050664
19. Sports Secretary Smt.Yaro Nayam 9436093339
20. Cultural Secretary Yaseng  Bunyi 9436257310
21. Asst. Cultural Secretary Advocate Raknu Konya 9402442332
22. Social Service Secretary Ms.Neelam Rupa 9862210962
23. Finance Secretary Smt.Yab Yajor  Komdir 9436633564
NAME OF ADVISORS
1. Chief Advisor Smt.Jarjum Ete 9436041424
2. Advisor Smt.Lomte Riba 9436050156
3. Advisor Smt.Kenyir Ringu 9436050156
4. Advisor Smt. Tadar Yadir 8575012257
5. Advisor Smt.Tumken Angu Ete 99585044
6. Advisor Smt. Goter Tali 8794448173
7. Advisor Smt.Yapi Kulo  9402938033
8. Advisor Smt.Yabi Lombi  
9. Advisor Smt.Duyu Yakang 943044531
10. Advisor Smt. Radhelu Chai 9436059532